Used in moisturizer and skin conditioner
Exceptional oxidative stability
100% Organic Certified
ORGANIC MORINGA oil is made from 100% pure organic Moringa seed KERNEL by cold pressing. It is best for skin care, massage and aromatherapy applications. Moringa oil is chock-full of radiance-boosting fatty acids, vitamin A & Vitamin C. Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique property. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. Moringa oil has exceptional anti ageing properties. The antioxidants and the nutrients present in the Moringa oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin.
Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. Good antioxidant properties, considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. It has nourishing and emollient properties, making it an excellent Massage Oil, which leaves the skin with a silky feeling. Rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, Vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, Moringa oil has excellent moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa oil is the most stable oil in nature and it does not go rancid.